Privacy & Copyright

Sfeerium, located at Orteliuskade 25-1, 1057 AD Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details

Sfeerium, Orteliuskade 25-1, 1057 AD Amsterdam, +31647122040, www.sfeerium.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Sfeerium processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Date of birth

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via Welkom@sfeerium.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Sfeerium processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Sfeerium also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision making

Sfeerium takes  do not decide on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people on the basis of automated processing. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Atmosphere).

 

How long we keep personal data

Sfeerium does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Sfeerium does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Sfeerium remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Sfeerium only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sfeerium and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to welcome@Sfeerium.nl.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

 

Sfeerium would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Sfeerium takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at Welkom@sfeerium.nl.

Copyright

© Sfeerium 2022. All rights reserved. Unless stated otherwise, all rights are based on information (text, image, sound, video, etc.) that you provide on this site (sfeerium.nl / sfeerium-interieurs.nl).  and all underlying pages) can be found at Sfeerium or are licensed to Sfeerium.

 

Entire or partial takeover, placement on other sites, reproduction in any other way and/or commercial use of this information is not permitted, unless explicit written permission has been granted for this by Sfeerium or unless the conditions below are met.

 

This information may be viewed on a screen, downloaded to a hard disk or printed, provided it is for personal, informational and non-commercial use, provided the information is not modified, provided the following copyright notice is included in each copy is: “© Copyright Sfeerium”, provided that copyright, trademark and others apply, the texts will not be removed and provided the information is not used in any other work or publication in any medium.

 

Sfeerium is in charge of the pages on this website. Linking and referring to the pages on this website is allowed. The webmaster appreciates being informed of this.